Finantrix Atlas · Health insurer

Elevance Health, Inc.

Enrolled 1,900,794 people in Medicare Advantage in October 2026, 5.3% of the total, across 48 contracts.

1,900,794
Medicare Advantage enrollment, October 2026
5.3%
share of all enrollment
−0.0%
change on the month

Month by month

As CMS counts enrollment by contract, grouped by parent organization.

MonthMedicare AdvantageDrug plan (PDP)Contracts
October 20261,900,79473,87448
September 20261,900,86973,82048
August 20261,901,51773,70548
July 20261,900,56173,65148
June 20261,899,37671,91248
May 20261,899,16871,78648
April 20261,901,10171,69948
March 20261,907,80071,65048
February 20261,914,93971,67748
January 20261,926,78467,25248
December 20252,235,148208,36247
November 20252,240,316209,53747

From public regulatory filings, as filed; no figure is estimated. Updated 2026-10-28. Not investment advice.