Finantrix Atlas · Health insurer

Scan Group

Enrolled 465,374 people in Medicare Advantage in October 2026, 1.3% of the total, across 10 contracts.

465,374
Medicare Advantage enrollment, October 2026
1.3%
share of all enrollment
+0.8%
change on the month

Month by month

As CMS counts enrollment by contract, grouped by parent organization.

MonthMedicare AdvantageDrug plan (PDP)Contracts
October 2026465,374010
September 2026461,491010
August 2026457,856010
July 2026453,910010
June 2026451,242010
May 2026447,746010
April 2026442,289010
March 2026438,386010
February 2026431,480010
January 2026414,226010
December 2025315,64209
November 2025313,06309

From public regulatory filings, as filed; no figure is estimated. Updated 2026-10-28. Not investment advice.