Finantrix Atlas · Health insurer

Unitedhealth Group, Inc.

Enrolled 9,354,348 people in Medicare Advantage in October 2026, 26.0% of the total, across 68 contracts.

9,354,348
Medicare Advantage enrollment, October 2026
26.0%
share of all enrollment
+0.1%
change on the month

Month by month

As CMS counts enrollment by contract, grouped by parent organization.

MonthMedicare AdvantageDrug plan (PDP)Contracts
October 20269,354,3483,716,31568
September 20269,343,8773,723,64468
August 20269,336,2833,734,68168
July 20269,328,6763,740,79668
June 20269,318,1033,748,73468
May 20269,315,2153,759,62968
April 20269,327,8923,772,30368
March 20269,352,1253,785,02068
February 20269,369,3483,795,91568
January 20269,406,9423,834,78268
December 202510,294,3763,520,74968
November 202510,299,2373,527,32168

From public regulatory filings, as filed; no figure is estimated. Updated 2026-10-28. Not investment advice.